TPS Con

TPS Con is the eastern Midwest's largest TPS Report conference. Held semiannually in fabulous Columbus, Ohio, this conference lets you network with other professionals and share the latest TPS report techniques.

New this year: the Collation Contest! Test your collation speed against other competitors and win fabulous prizes!

Arriving Flights

Sunday, 4 December 2016

Columbus (CMH)Arriving at CMHCincinnati (CVG)Arriving at CVG(-05:00) ESTmdnt1am2am3am4am5am6am7am8am9am10am11amnoon1pm2pm3pm4pm5pm6pm7pm8pm9pm10pm11pmmdntHari SeldonGalactic EmpireAmerican 71 10:45am CET Frankfurt (FRA) 3:00pm CST Dallas / Fort Worth (DFW) AA 71American 642 6:27pm CST Dallas / Fort Worth (DFW) 9:59pm EST Columbus (CMH) AA 642Layover at Dallas / Fort Worth (DFW) 3:00pm – 6:27pm CST (3h 27m)DFWFrankfurtFRA 4:45aColumbusCMH 9:59pMalcom ReynoldsSerenityDelta 1380 2:10pm PST Las Vegas (LAS) 9:06pm EST Detroit (DTW) DL 1380Delta 3324 9:45pm EST Detroit (DTW) 10:40pm EST Columbus (CMH) DL3324Layover at Detroit (DTW) 9:06pm – 9:45pm EST (0h 39m)DTWLas VegasLAS 5:10pColumbusCMH10:40pMilton WaddamsInitechUnited 1632 12:45pm CST Puerto Vallarta (PVR) 3:11pm CST Houston (IAH) UA 1632United 3677 7:10pm CST Houston (IAH) 10:45pm EST Columbus (CMH) UA 3677Layover at Houston (IAH) 3:11pm – 7:10pm CST (3h 59m)IAHPuerto VallartaPVR 1:45pColumbusCMH10:45p

Monday, 5 December 2016

Columbus (CMH)Arriving at CMHCincinnati (CVG)Arriving at CVG(-05:00) ESTmdnt1am2am3am4am5am6am7am8am9am10am11amnoon1pm2pm3pm4pm5pm6pm7pm8pm9pm10pm11pmmdntKaylee FryeSerenityDelta 806 12:30am PST San Francisco (SFO) 6:02am CST Minneapolis / St. Paul (MSP) DL 806Delta 1992 9:15am CST Minneapolis / St. Paul (MSP) 12:13pm EST Columbus (CMH) DL 1992Layover at Minneapolis / St. Paul (MSP) 6:02am – 9:15am CST (3h 13m)MSPSan FranciscoSFO 3:30aColumbusCMH12:13pDark HelmetImperious ForcesAmerican 4498 10:20am EST Raleigh / Durham (RDU) 11:26am EST Washington, DC (DCA) AA4498American 4500 1:00pm EST Washington, DC (DCA) 2:20pm EST Columbus (CMH) AA 4500Layover at Washington, DC (DCA) 11:26am – 1:00pm EST (1h 34m)DCARaleigh / DurhamRDU10:20aColumbusCMH 2:20pZapp BranniganD.O.O.P.American 4500 1:00pm EST Washington, DC (DCA) 2:20pm EST Columbus (CMH) AA 4500Washington, DCDCA 1:00pColumbusCMH 2:20pPhilip FryPlanet ExpressUnited 4099 2:10pm EST Newark (EWR) 3:58pm EST Columbus (CMH) UA 4099NewarkEWR 2:10pColumbusCMH 3:58pTuranga LeelaPlanet ExpressUnited 4099 2:10pm EST Newark (EWR) 3:58pm EST Columbus (CMH) UA 4099NewarkEWR 2:10pColumbusCMH 3:58pLeia OrganaRebel AllianceAmerican 1164 12:35pm CST Dallas / Fort Worth (DFW) 4:05pm EST Columbus (CMH) AA 1164Dallas / Fort WorthDFW 1:35pColumbusCMH 4:05pArthur DentLamuellaAir Canada 857 12:00pm GMT London (LHR) 2:50pm EST Toronto (YYZ) AC 857Air Canada 8847 4:15pm EST Toronto (YYZ) 5:50pm EST Columbus (CMH) AC 8847Layover at Toronto (YYZ) 2:50pm – 4:15pm EST (1h 25m)YYZLondonLHR 7:00aColumbusCMH 5:50pR. Daneel OlivawGalactic EmpireUnited 250 7:35am PST Portland, OR (PDX) 3:33pm EST Washington, DC (IAD) UA 250United 6177 5:20pm EST Washington, DC (IAD) 6:40pm EST Columbus (CMH) UA 6177Layover at Washington, DC (IAD) 3:33pm – 5:20pm EST (1h 47m)IADPortland, ORPDX10:35aColumbusCMH 6:40pBill LumberghInitechDelta 3802 1:10pm EST New York (LGA) 3:39pm EST Cincinnati (CVG) DL 3802New YorkLGA 1:10pCincinnatiCVG 3:39pFord PrefectH2G2Aer Lingus 153 8:50am GMT London (LHR) 10:10am GMT Dublin (DUB) EI 153Aer Lingus 123 11:30am GMT Dublin (DUB) 2:10pm CST Chicago (ORD) EI 123United 6031 3:50pm CST Chicago (ORD) 6:11pm EST Cincinnati (CVG) UA 6031Layover at Dublin (DUB) 10:10am – 11:30am GMT (1h 20m)DUBLayover at Chicago (ORD) 2:10pm – 3:50pm CST (1h 40m)ORDLondonLHR 3:50aCincinnatiCVG 6:11p

Departing Flights

Friday, 9 December 2016

Columbus (CMH)Departing from CMHCincinnati (CVG)Departing from CVG(-05:00) ESTmdnt1am2am3am4am5am6am7am8am9am10am11amnoon1pm2pm3pm4pm5pm6pm7pm8pm9pm10pm11pmmdntMalcom ReynoldsSerenityDelta 3733 7:00am EST Columbus (CMH) 8:05am CST Minneapolis / St. Paul (MSP) DL 3733Delta 1751 9:10am CST Minneapolis / St. Paul (MSP) 10:40am PST Las Vegas (LAS) DL 1751Layover at Minneapolis / St. Paul (MSP) 8:05am – 9:10am CST (1h 5m)MSPColumbusCMH 7:00aLas VegasLAS 1:40pKaylee FryeSerenityDelta 3733 7:00am EST Columbus (CMH) 8:05am CST Minneapolis / St. Paul (MSP) DL 3733Delta 2305 9:10am CST Minneapolis / St. Paul (MSP) 11:28am PST San Francisco (SFO) DL 2305Layover at Minneapolis / St. Paul (MSP) 8:05am – 9:10am CST (1h 5m)MSPColumbusCMH 7:00aSan FranciscoSFO 2:28pLeia OrganaRebel AllianceAmerican 1534 8:00am EST Columbus (CMH) 9:39am CST Dallas / Fort Worth (DFW) AA 1534ColumbusCMH 8:00aDallas / Fort WorthDFW10:39aDark HelmetImperious ForcesAmerican 1534 8:00am EST Columbus (CMH) 9:39am CST Dallas / Fort Worth (DFW) AA 1534American 174 10:20am CST Dallas / Fort Worth (DFW) 2:09pm EST Raleigh / Durham (RDU) AA 174Layover at Dallas / Fort Worth (DFW) 9:39am – 10:20am CST (0h 41m)DFWColumbusCMH 8:00aRaleigh / DurhamRDU 2:09pPhilip FryPlanet ExpressSouthwest 644 10:50am EST Columbus (CMH) 11:05am CST Chicago (MDW) WN644Southwest 3376 1:05pm CST Chicago (MDW) 4:00pm EST New York (LGA) WN 3376Layover at Chicago (MDW) 11:05am – 1:05pm CST (2h 0m)MDWColumbusCMH10:50aNew YorkLGA 4:00pTuranga LeelaPlanet ExpressSouthwest 644 10:50am EST Columbus (CMH) 11:05am CST Chicago (MDW) WN644Southwest 3376 1:05pm CST Chicago (MDW) 4:00pm EST New York (LGA) WN 3376Layover at Chicago (MDW) 11:05am – 1:05pm CST (2h 0m)MDWColumbusCMH10:50aNew YorkLGA 4:00pR. Daneel OlivawGalactic EmpireUnited 805 10:50am EST Columbus (CMH) 11:10am CST Chicago (ORD) UA 805United 549 12:20pm CST Chicago (ORD) 2:40pm PST Portland, OR (PDX) UA 549Layover at Chicago (ORD) 11:10am – 12:20pm CST (1h 10m)ORDColumbusCMH10:50aPortland, ORPDX 5:40pZapp BranniganD.O.O.P.American 4549 12:00pm EST Columbus (CMH) 1:14pm EST Washington, DC (DCA) AA4549ColumbusCMH12:00pWashington, DCDCA 1:14pHari SeldonGalactic EmpireAmerican 3611 12:20pm EST Columbus (CMH) 1:59pm CST Dallas / Fort Worth (DFW) AA 3611American 70 3:40pm CST Dallas / Fort Worth (DFW) 8:10am CET Frankfurt (FRA) AA 70Layover at Dallas / Fort Worth (DFW) 1:59pm – 3:40pm CST (1h 41m)DFWColumbusCMH12:20pArthur DentLamuellaUnited 3824 4:30pm EST Columbus (CMH) 6:19pm EST Newark (EWR) UA 3824United 29 7:25pm EST Newark (EWR) 7:25am GMT London (LHR) UA 29Layover at Newark (EWR) 6:19pm – 7:25pm EST (1h 6m)EWRColumbusCMH 4:30pFord PrefectH2G2United 6025 2:20pm EST Cincinnati (CVG) 2:45pm CST Chicago (ORD) UA 6025Aer Lingus 122 4:00pm CST Chicago (ORD) 5:15am GMT Dublin (DUB) EI 122Layover at Chicago (ORD) 2:45pm – 4:00pm CST (1h 15m)ORDCincinnatiCVG 2:20pBill LumberghInitechDelta 3447 8:05pm EST Cincinnati (CVG) 10:00pm EST New York (LGA) DL 3447CincinnatiCVG 8:05pNew YorkLGA10:00p

Saturday, 10 December 2016

Columbus (CMH)Departing from CMHCincinnati (CVG)Departing from CVG(-05:00) ESTmdnt1am2am3am4am5am6am7am8am9am10am11amnoon1pm2pm3pm4pm5pm6pm7pm8pm9pm10pm11pmmdntHari SeldonGalactic EmpireAmerican 70 3:40pm CST Dallas / Fort Worth (DFW) 8:10am CET Frankfurt (FRA) AA 70FrankfurtFRA 2:10aArthur DentLamuellaUnited 29 7:25pm EST Newark (EWR) 7:25am GMT London (LHR) UA 29LondonLHR 2:25aMilton WaddamsInitechUnited 245 7:35am EST Columbus (CMH) 7:55am CST Chicago (ORD) UA 245United 1686 9:14am CST Chicago (ORD) 1:50pm CST Puerto Vallarta (PVR) UA 1686Layover at Chicago (ORD) 7:55am – 9:14am CST (1h 19m)ORDColumbusCMH 7:35aPuerto VallartaPVR 2:50pFord PrefectH2G2Aer Lingus 122 4:00pm CST Chicago (ORD) 5:15am GMT Dublin (DUB) Aer Lingus 152 6:40am GMT Dublin (DUB) 8:05am GMT London (LHR) EI 152Layover at Dublin (DUB) 5:15am – 6:40am GMT (1h 25m)DUBLondonLHR 3:05a

Traveler Details

Arthur Dent Lamuella

Arrival at TPS Con

  • Air Canada 857
    LHR
    London
    Mon 5 Dec 2016
    12:00 GMT
    YYZ
    Toronto
    Mon 5 Dec 2016
    14:50 EST
  • Air Canada 8847
    YYZ
    Toronto
    Mon 5 Dec 2016
    16:15 EST
    CMH
    Columbus
    Mon 5 Dec 2016
    17:50 EST

Departure from TPS Con

  • United 3824
    CMH
    Columbus
    Fri 9 Dec 2016
    16:30 EST
    EWR
    Newark
    Fri 9 Dec 2016
    18:19 EST
  • United 29
    EWR
    Newark
    Fri 9 Dec 2016
    19:25 EST
    LHR
    London
    Sat 10 Dec 2016
    07:25 GMT

Bill Lumbergh Initech

Arrival at TPS Con

  • Delta 3802
    LGA
    New York
    Mon 5 Dec 2016
    13:10 EST
    CVG
    Cincinnati
    Mon 5 Dec 2016
    15:39 EST

Departure from TPS Con

  • Delta 3447
    CVG
    Cincinnati
    Fri 9 Dec 2016
    20:05 EST
    LGA
    New York
    Fri 9 Dec 2016
    22:00 EST

Dark Helmet Imperious Forces

Arrival at TPS Con

  • American 4498
    RDU
    Raleigh / Durham
    Mon 5 Dec 2016
    10:20 EST
    DCA
    Washington, DC
    Mon 5 Dec 2016
    11:26 EST
  • American 4500
    DCA
    Washington, DC
    Mon 5 Dec 2016
    13:00 EST
    CMH
    Columbus
    Mon 5 Dec 2016
    14:20 EST

Departure from TPS Con

  • American 1534
    CMH
    Columbus
    Fri 9 Dec 2016
    08:00 EST
    DFW
    Dallas / Fort Worth
    Fri 9 Dec 2016
    09:39 CST
  • American 174
    DFW
    Dallas / Fort Worth
    Fri 9 Dec 2016
    10:20 CST
    RDU
    Raleigh / Durham
    Fri 9 Dec 2016
    14:09 EST

Ford Prefect H2G2

Arrival at TPS Con

  • Aer Lingus 153
    LHR
    London
    Mon 5 Dec 2016
    08:50 GMT
    DUB
    Dublin
    Mon 5 Dec 2016
    10:10 GMT
  • Aer Lingus 123
    DUB
    Dublin
    Mon 5 Dec 2016
    11:30 GMT
    ORD
    Chicago
    Mon 5 Dec 2016
    14:10 CST
  • United 6031
    ORD
    Chicago
    Mon 5 Dec 2016
    15:50 CST
    CVG
    Cincinnati
    Mon 5 Dec 2016
    18:11 EST

Departure from TPS Con

  • United 6025
    CVG
    Cincinnati
    Fri 9 Dec 2016
    14:20 EST
    ORD
    Chicago
    Fri 9 Dec 2016
    14:45 CST
  • Aer Lingus 122
    ORD
    Chicago
    Fri 9 Dec 2016
    16:00 CST
    DUB
    Dublin
    Sat 10 Dec 2016
    05:15 GMT
  • Aer Lingus 152
    DUB
    Dublin
    Sat 10 Dec 2016
    06:40 GMT
    LHR
    London
    Sat 10 Dec 2016
    08:05 GMT

Hari Seldon Galactic Empire

Arrival at TPS Con

  • American 71
    FRA
    Frankfurt
    Sun 4 Dec 2016
    10:45 CET
    DFW
    Dallas / Fort Worth
    Sun 4 Dec 2016
    15:00 CST
  • American 642
    DFW
    Dallas / Fort Worth
    Sun 4 Dec 2016
    18:27 CST
    CMH
    Columbus
    Sun 4 Dec 2016
    21:59 EST

Departure from TPS Con

  • American 3611
    CMH
    Columbus
    Fri 9 Dec 2016
    12:20 EST
    DFW
    Dallas / Fort Worth
    Fri 9 Dec 2016
    13:59 CST
  • American 70
    DFW
    Dallas / Fort Worth
    Fri 9 Dec 2016
    15:40 CST
    FRA
    Frankfurt
    Sat 10 Dec 2016
    08:10 CET

Kaylee Frye Serenity

Arrival at TPS Con

  • Delta 806
    SFO
    San Francisco
    Mon 5 Dec 2016
    00:30 PST
    MSP
    Minneapolis / St. Paul
    Mon 5 Dec 2016
    06:02 CST
  • Delta 1992
    MSP
    Minneapolis / St. Paul
    Mon 5 Dec 2016
    09:15 CST
    CMH
    Columbus
    Mon 5 Dec 2016
    12:13 EST

Departure from TPS Con

  • Delta 3733
    CMH
    Columbus
    Fri 9 Dec 2016
    07:00 EST
    MSP
    Minneapolis / St. Paul
    Fri 9 Dec 2016
    08:05 CST
  • Delta 2305
    MSP
    Minneapolis / St. Paul
    Fri 9 Dec 2016
    09:10 CST
    SFO
    San Francisco
    Fri 9 Dec 2016
    11:28 PST

Leia Organa Rebel Alliance

Arrival at TPS Con

  • American 1164
    DFW
    Dallas / Fort Worth
    Mon 5 Dec 2016
    12:35 CST
    CMH
    Columbus
    Mon 5 Dec 2016
    16:05 EST

Departure from TPS Con

  • American 1534
    CMH
    Columbus
    Fri 9 Dec 2016
    08:00 EST
    DFW
    Dallas / Fort Worth
    Fri 9 Dec 2016
    09:39 CST

Malcom Reynolds Serenity

Arrival at TPS Con

  • Delta 1380
    LAS
    Las Vegas
    Sun 4 Dec 2016
    14:10 PST
    DTW
    Detroit
    Sun 4 Dec 2016
    21:06 EST
  • Delta 3324
    DTW
    Detroit
    Sun 4 Dec 2016
    21:45 EST
    CMH
    Columbus
    Sun 4 Dec 2016
    22:40 EST

Departure from TPS Con

  • Delta 3733
    CMH
    Columbus
    Fri 9 Dec 2016
    07:00 EST
    MSP
    Minneapolis / St. Paul
    Fri 9 Dec 2016
    08:05 CST
  • Delta 1751
    MSP
    Minneapolis / St. Paul
    Fri 9 Dec 2016
    09:10 CST
    LAS
    Las Vegas
    Fri 9 Dec 2016
    10:40 PST

Milton Waddams Initech

Arrival at TPS Con

  • United 1632
    PVR
    Puerto Vallarta
    Sun 4 Dec 2016
    12:45 CST
    IAH
    Houston
    Sun 4 Dec 2016
    15:11 CST
  • United 3677
    IAH
    Houston
    Sun 4 Dec 2016
    19:10 CST
    CMH
    Columbus
    Sun 4 Dec 2016
    22:45 EST

Departure from TPS Con

  • United 245
    CMH
    Columbus
    Sat 10 Dec 2016
    07:35 EST
    ORD
    Chicago
    Sat 10 Dec 2016
    07:55 CST
  • United 1686
    ORD
    Chicago
    Sat 10 Dec 2016
    09:14 CST
    PVR
    Puerto Vallarta
    Sat 10 Dec 2016
    13:50 CST

Philip Fry Planet Express

Arrival at TPS Con

  • United 4099
    EWR
    Newark
    Mon 5 Dec 2016
    14:10 EST
    CMH
    Columbus
    Mon 5 Dec 2016
    15:58 EST

Departure from TPS Con

  • Southwest 644
    CMH
    Columbus
    Fri 9 Dec 2016
    10:50 EST
    MDW
    Chicago
    Fri 9 Dec 2016
    11:05 CST
  • Southwest 3376
    MDW
    Chicago
    Fri 9 Dec 2016
    13:05 CST
    LGA
    New York
    Fri 9 Dec 2016
    16:00 EST

R. Daneel Olivaw Galactic Empire

Arrival at TPS Con

  • United 250
    PDX
    Portland, OR
    Mon 5 Dec 2016
    07:35 PST
    IAD
    Washington, DC
    Mon 5 Dec 2016
    15:33 EST
  • United 6177
    IAD
    Washington, DC
    Mon 5 Dec 2016
    17:20 EST
    CMH
    Columbus
    Mon 5 Dec 2016
    18:40 EST

Departure from TPS Con

  • United 805
    CMH
    Columbus
    Fri 9 Dec 2016
    10:50 EST
    ORD
    Chicago
    Fri 9 Dec 2016
    11:10 CST
  • United 549
    ORD
    Chicago
    Fri 9 Dec 2016
    12:20 CST
    PDX
    Portland, OR
    Fri 9 Dec 2016
    14:40 PST

Turanga Leela Planet Express

Arrival at TPS Con

  • United 4099
    EWR
    Newark
    Mon 5 Dec 2016
    14:10 EST
    CMH
    Columbus
    Mon 5 Dec 2016
    15:58 EST

Departure from TPS Con

  • Southwest 644
    CMH
    Columbus
    Fri 9 Dec 2016
    10:50 EST
    MDW
    Chicago
    Fri 9 Dec 2016
    11:05 CST
  • Southwest 3376
    MDW
    Chicago
    Fri 9 Dec 2016
    13:05 CST
    LGA
    New York
    Fri 9 Dec 2016
    16:00 EST

Zapp Brannigan D.O.O.P.

Arrival at TPS Con

  • American 4500
    DCA
    Washington, DC
    Mon 5 Dec 2016
    13:00 EST
    CMH
    Columbus
    Mon 5 Dec 2016
    14:20 EST

Departure from TPS Con

  • American 4549
    CMH
    Columbus
    Fri 9 Dec 2016
    12:00 EST
    DCA
    Washington, DC
    Fri 9 Dec 2016
    13:14 EST